DNS Server List

DNS Server List, Fastest IPv4 IPv6 DNS Address, IPv4 DNS Address, IPv6 DNS Address, Google Public DNS, OpenDNS, Norton DNS, Yandex DNS Server List

What is DNS?

DNS is the abbreviated name of the Domain Name System. Turkish is the Domain Name. It is a system that can be used to convert domain names that can extend up to 256 characters to IP. If we look at the working logic of DNS, in fact, the domain names are from the ip address. This IP Address will not be remembered by users and is being converted to a name with DNS. So when we go to klabilgi.com, DNS turns it into class.com’s ip address. and this way the connection is provided.

How to Change DNS?

  • Replacing iPv4 DNS on Windows 10
  • Replacing iPv6 DNS on Windows 10
  • Change DNS on Android Devices

IPv4 DNS Server List – Family

DNS ServerDNS 1DNS 2
1US – OpenDNS Family208.67.222.123208.67.220.123
2US – Norton ConnectSafe Family199.85.126.30199.85.127.30
3RU – Yandex Family77.88.8.777.88.8.3

IPv4 DNS Server List – Safe

DNS ServerDNS 1DNS 2
1US – Norton ConnectSafe Secure199.85.126.20199.85.127.20
2RU – Yandex Safe77.88.8.8877.88.8.2
3US – Comodo Secure8.26.56.268.20.247.20

IPv4 DNS Server List – Unfiltered

DNS ServerDNS 1DNS 2
1TR – TurkTelekom195.175.39.40195.175.39.39
2US – Google Public DNS8.8.8.88.8.4.4
3US – OpenDNS208.67.222.222208.67.220.220
4US – OpenDNS – 2208.67.222.220208.67.220.222
5RU – Yandex77.88.8.177.88.8.8
6US – Norton ConnectSafe Basic199.85.126.10199.85.127.10
7US – Level 3 – A209.244.0.3209.244.0.4
8US – Level 3 – B4.2.2.14.2.2.2
9US – Level 3 – C4.2.2.34.2.2.4
10US – Level 3 – D4.2.2.54.2.2.6
11US – Comodo Secure8.26.56.268.20.247.20
12US – Dyn216.146.35.35216.146.36.36
13US – Advantage156.154.70.1156.154.71.1
14US – Norton DNS198.153.192.1198.153.194.1
15US – Comodo156.154.70.22156.154.71.22
16GB – Fast Broadband78.143.192.1078.143.192.20
17US – Qwest205.171.3.65205.171.2.65
18US – CenturyLink74.4.19.18767.238.98.162
19US – Sprint204.97.212.10204.117.214.10
20US – Hurricane Electric74.82.42.42
21DK – Censurfridns89.233.43.7191.239.100.100
22RU – Safe DNS195.46.39.39195.46.39.40
23IT – OpenNIC192.71.245.208108.61.210.58
24DE – Open Root109.230.224.4287.118.126.225
25FR – Open Root37.187.23.2337.187.99.178
26DE – DNS WATCH84.200.69.8084.200.70.40
27DE – ClaraNet212.82.225.7212.82.226.212
28AT – FreeDNS37.235.1.17437.235.1.177
29US – Sprintlink199.2.252.10204.97.212.10
30NL – A2B Internet46.244.10.9846.244.10.116
31US – SpeakEasy216.27.175.264.81.45.2
32DE – Cesidian Root178.254.21.11337.221.193.195
33GB – Bulldog1212.158.248.5212.158.248.6
34GB – Bulldog283.146.21.583.146.21.6
35US – UltraDNS204.69.234.1204.74.101.1
36GB – Tiscali212.74.114.129212.74.114.193
37GB – TimeWarp217.149.108.10217.149.108.11
38GB – Zen Internet212.23.8.1212.23.3.1
39GB – Orange DNS195.92.195.94195.92.195.95
40BG – MegaLan95.111.55.25195.111.55.250
41DE – FoolDNS87.118.111.215
42GB – BSO Network212.73.209.34212.73.209.35
43US – ServInt206.214.214.28
44ES – Servidordenoms.cat109.69.8.51
45FR – Budget Telekom95.170.0.168

IPv6 DNS Address – Family

DNS ServerDNS 1DNS 2
1RU – Yandex Family2a02:6b8::feed:a112a02:6b8:0:1::feed:a11

IPv6 DNS Address – Safe

DNS ServerDNS 1DNS 2
1RU – Yandex Safe2a02:6b8::feed:bad2a02:6b8:0:1::feed:bad

IPv6 DNS Server List – Unfiltered

DNS ServerDNS 1DNS 2
1US – Google Public DNS2001:4860:4860::88882001:4860:4860::8844
2US – OpenDNS Sandbox2620:0:ccc::22620:0:ccd::2
3RU – Yandex DNS2a02:6b8::feed:0ff2a02:6b8:0:1::feed:0ff
4DK – Censurfridns2001:67c:28a4::2002:d596:2a92:1:71:53::
5US – Cesidian Root2001:470:6c:521::22001:470:6d:521::1
You can vote on this post.
4.7/53 ratings

Leave a Reply

  Subscribe  
Notify of